Connect with us:

Awards

Builder of the Year

The Robert H. Vincent Award

Year Winner Year Winner
1971 Ray Behrman 1972 Jack Vincent
1973 Ray Behrman and Bob DeShazo 1974 Bill Driscoll and Joe Harris
1975 Bill Driscoll 1976 Jim Amyx
1977 Jerry Nemec 1978 Darwin Smith
1979 Ed Jones 1980 Jim Stubblefield
1981 Joe Harris 1982 Frank Varriale
1983 Dan Cada 1984 Ramon Stewart
1985 Reg Dobbs 1986 Ray Behrman
1987 Keith Borup 1988 Jerry Nemec
1989 Clair Eberhardt 1990 Steve Yates
1991 Bill Davis 1992 Larry Van Hees
1993 Kent Mortensen 1994 Burt Smith
1995 Ted Martinez 1996 Russel Mayer
1997 Dave Mortensen 1998 Jerry Nemec
1999 Dave Mortensen 2000 Chris Conner
2001 Dwight Van Hees 2002 Burt Smith
2003 Chuck Miller 2004 Bob Moffat Jr.
2005 Todd Amyx 2006 Dave Yorgason
2007 Ron Whitney 2008 Dennis Schaffner
2009 Steve Martinez 2010 Joe Collins
2011 Wayne Stacy 2012 Steve Martinez
2013 Bobbie Schultz 2014 Steve Martinez
2015 Juston Hall 2016 Jon Hastings
    2017 Joe Atalla

Associate of the Year

The L. Wayne Terrell Award

Year Winner Year Winner
1972 Wayne Terrell 1973 Herm Voss
1974 Bob Woolward 1975 Mike Bideganeta
1976 Herm Voss 1977 Marty Marten
1978 Marie Bideganeta 1979 Merl Griffin
1980 Milford Terrell 1981 Tom Faul
1982 Mike Bideganeta 1983 Merle Griffin
1984 Carl Mizell 1985 Brenda Inwards
1986 Rick Cornish 1987 Bud Fisher
1988 Kevin Wartman 1989 Kevin Wartman
1990 Marie Hanson 1991 Mike Summers
1992  Bob Barnes, Jr.  1993 Dale Sullivan
1994 Milford Terrell 1995 Jeni Sexton
1996 Patrick R. Minegar 1997 Gail Heist
1998 Joe Kuebler 1999 Patrick R. Minegar
2000 Jeanne Logosz 2001 Tracy Dixon
2002 Connie Custer 2003 Stacy King-Power
2004 Billy Mahan 2005 Eric Smith
2006 Kim Drussel 2007 Steve Weeks
2008 Ray Westmoreland 2009 Trey Langford
2010 Andy Kurdy 2011 Karen Beamguard
2012 Steve Weeks 2013 Jason Peery
2014 Karen Beamguard 2015 Tracy Dixon
2016 Karen Ellis 2017 Barb McDermott

Company of the Year

Year Winner Year Winner
1982 Franklin Building Supply 1983 Boise Cascade Orion Sales Corp.
1984 Home Federal Savings & Loan 1985 A-1 Insulation
1986 Idaho Power 1987 Western Wholesale
1988 Ponderosa Paints 1989 Intermountain Gas
1990 Boise Title & Escrow 1991 Western Heating & A/C
1992 Overhead Door 1993 Valley Truss
1994 A-1 Heating & Air Conditioning 1995 Consolidated Concrete
1996 Alliance Title & Escrow Corp. 1997 Norwest Mortgage
1998 First American Title 1999 Pioneer Title Company
2000 Capital Development 2001 Weyehaeuser
2002 TitleOne Corporation 2003 Action Garage Doors
2004 Basilite Concrete Products 2005 Burt Smith Custom Homes
2006  A-1 Heating & Air Conditioning 2007 First American Title Company
2008 Tate Rents 2009 Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting Gallery
2010 Brighton Corporation 2011  Oregon Tile & Marble
2012 Tresidio Homes 2013 ProBuild
2014 A-1 Heating & Air Conditioning 2015 NexTitle
2016 Washington Federal 2017 Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting Gallery

Special Recognition Award

Year Winner Year Winner
1999 Milford Terrell 2000 Larry Van Hees
2001 Marie Hanson 2002 Jerry Nemec
2005 Russ Firkens 2012 Patrick R. Minegar
2015 Rick Yzaguirre 2016 Joe Palmer
2017 Ted Martinez    

Building Official of the Year

Year Winner Year Winner
2012 Robert Archibald 2013 Mark Ferm
2014 Jerry Peterson 2015 Kelly Pearce